The Castle Doctrine Forums

Discuss the massively-multiplayer home defense game.

You are not logged in.

#1 2013-10-15 16:12:29

jaccarmac
Member
Registered: 2013-09-27
Posts: 2

Quick question: Are there any conductive walls?

See the subject, please and thank you.

Offline

#2 2013-10-15 17:27:32

jasonrohrer
Administrator
Registered: 2013-04-01
Posts: 1,231

Re: Quick question: Are there any conductive walls?

There used to be, but they were removed in v16 back in August.  I was trying to figure out if it was possible to "force" houses to have weak points.  It turns out that the answer was "no" even without wires through walls.

Wires through wooden walls may be returning to the game in a future revision.

Offline

#3 2013-10-16 06:30:02

Dantheman
Member
Registered: 2013-10-13
Posts: 31

Re: Quick question: Are there any conductive walls?

That would be really appreciated.


Get out of my house!

Offline

Board footer

Powered by FluxBB 1.5.8